Officers, Council, Committees

President William Riley N. Weymouth, MA w_riley@hotmail.com
Vice President Justin Resley Evans, GA justin.resley@gmail.com
Secretary Tami Rosenthal Aston, PA rosenthalt@email.chop.edu
Treasurer Kenmond Fung New York, NY kef9019@nyp.org
Council Members Molly Bryant Chestnut Hill, MA molly.bryant520@gmail.com
David Fitzgerald Mt. Pleasant, SC fitzgerd@musc.edu
Carmen Giacomuzzi Portland, OR giacomuz@ohsu.edu
Richard Melchior Woodbury, NJ melchiorr@email.chop.edu
Mat Tyndal Birmingham, AL tyndalm@mac.com
AC-PE Representatives Linda Mongero Locust Valley, NY
William Riley S. Weymouth, MA
Richard Melchior Woodbury, NJ Alternate
Program Committee William Riley N. Weymouth, MA Co-Chair
Justin Resley Evans, GA Co-Chair
Deborah Adams Houston, TX
James Beavers Houston, TX
James Beck Massapegua Park, NY
David Boyne Rockwall, TX
Kevin Charette Seattle, WA
Edward Delaney Nutley, NJ
Bharat Datt Mandeville, LA
David Fitzgerald Mt. Pleasant, SC
Carmen Giacomuzzi Portland, OR
Ann Guercio Houston, TX
Kristina Iwai Boston, MA
Emily Kahring Dellwood, MN
Richard Melchoir Woodbury, NJ
Scott Noesges Fairview, TX
Tami Rosenthal Aston, PA
Joshua Walker San Antonio, TX
Allison Weinberg Ann Arbor, MI
Fireside Chats Coordinators Allison Weinberg Ann Arbor, MI Chair
Edward Delaney Nutley, NJ
Alex Gum Seattle, WA
Ashleigh LeBlanc Portland, OR
Greg Smigla Chapel Hill, NC
 Membership Committee Carmen Giacomuzzi Portland, OR Chair
Nicole Michaud Franklin, TN
Greg Smigla Chapel Hill, NC
Mat Tyndal Birmingham, AL
Allison Weinberg Ann Arbor, MI
Student Liaison Committee Molly Bryant Chestnut Hill, MA Chair
DD Stover Nashville, TN
Joshua Walker San Antonio, TX
Awards/Manuscripts/Publications Committee James Beck Massapegua Park, NY
Isaac Chinnappan Nashville, TN
Daniel FitzGerald Jamaica Plain, MA
David Palanzo Annville, PA
Al Stammers Sweet Valley, PA Chair
Joshua Walker San Antonio, TX
Nominating Committee James Beck Massapequa Park, NY Chair
Kevin Charette Seattle, WA
Carmen Giacomuzzi Portland, OR
Reed Lecturer Committee William Riley N. Weymouth, MA Chair
Richard Chan Oyster Bay, NY
Social Media/IT/Website Committee Christine Chan Hicksville, NY
Kenmond Fung New York, NY Chair
Alex Gum Seattle, WA
Emily Kahring Dellwood, MN
Simulation Committee Edward Darling Baldwinsville, NY Chair
Joseph Catricala Groveland, MA
Killian Patton-Rivera Northvale, NJ
Sponsors/Exhibitors Committee Richard Melchior Woodbury, NJ Chair
Giovanni Cecere Sudbury, MA
Ashleigh LeBlanc Portland, OR
Molly Oldeen Chicago, IL
Justin Resley Evans, GA
ECMO Committee Desiree Bonadonna Durham, NC Chair
Sarah Lojovich
Dana Mullin New City, NY
Carol Ann Rosenberg Eagleville, PA