Officers, Council, Committees

 

President

James Beck

Massapequa Park, NY

beckjam@nyp.org

 

Council Members

Kevin Lilly Past President

Cotuit, MA

klilly@capecodhealth.org

 

AC-PE Representatives

Linda Mongero

Locust Valley, NY

 

Vice-President

Kevin Charette

Seattle, WA

kevin.charette@seattlechildrens.org

 

Carmen Giacomuzzi

Portland, OR

giacomuz@ohsu.edu

William Riley

S. Weymouth, MA

 

Secretary

Haven Young

San Antonio, TX

3bigreds@gmail.com

 

William Riley

S. Weymouth, MA

w_riley@hotmail.com

Daniel FitzGerald –Alternate

Winchester, MA

 

Treasurer

Harry McCarthy, II

Richmond, VA

hmccarthy@mcvh-vcu.edu

Tami Rosenthal

Aston, PA

rosenthalt@email.chop.edu

 

   
 

Greg Smigla

Chapel Hill, NC

Gregory.smigla@duke.edu

   
       

Program Committee

Dana Apsel (Co-Chair)

Ossining, NY

.

Linda Mongero (Co-Chair)

Locust Valley, NY

 

Program Committee

Robert Kroslowitz

The Woodlands, TX

.

Kevin Lilly

Cotuit, MA

 

Membership Committee

Christine Chan

Hicksville, NY

 

 

James Beck

Massapequa Park, NY

.

Michael Brewer

Dix Hills, NY

Harry McCarthy, II

Richmond, VA

.

Richard Melchior

Woodbury, NJ

Kathleen Kibler

Pearland, TX

 
 

Molly Bryant

Chestnut Hill, MA

Greg Smigla

Chapel Hill, NC

.

Steven Sutton

Dallas, TX

 

D. Scott Lawson

Aurora, CO

 
 

Giovanni Cecere

Sudbury, MA

Fireside Chats Coordinators

Greg Smigla (Chair)

Chapel Hill, NC

 

Nicole Michaud

Franklin, TN

 
 

Kevin Charette

Seattle, WA

 

Christine Chan

Hicksville, NY

 

Vincent Olshove (Chair)

Los Angeles, CA

 
 

Kenmond Fung

New York, NY

 

Allison Weinberg

Ann Arbor, MI

   
       

Student Liaison Committee

Molly Bryant (Chair)

Chestnut Hill, MA

 

Awards Committee

Mindy Blackwell (Chair)

Chicago, IL

 

Nominating Committee

Kevin Lilly

Cotuit, MA

 

 

Richard Melchoir

Woodbury, NJ

Joseph Deptula

Richmond, VA

Vincent Olshove

Los Angeles, CA 

 
 

William Riley

Boston, MA

 

Kathleen Kibbler

Pearland,TX

 

Steven Sutton (Chair)

Dallas, TX

 
 

 

   
       
Reed Lecturer Committee

James Beck (Chair)

Massapequa Park, NY

IT and Website Committee

Kevin Charette (Chair)

Seattle, WA

Simulation Committee

Edward Darling (Chair)

Baldwinsville, NY

 
 

Richard Chan

Oyster Bay, NY

 

Christine Chan

Hicksville, NY

 

Thomas Klein

Nashville, TN

 
 

James MacDonald

Ilderton, Ontario, CANADA

 

Kenmond Fung

New York, NY

 

William Riley

S. Weymouth, MA